Infraspecific Taxon Details : Bromus alopecuros subsp. alopecuros

You selected Bromus lanceolatus subsp. biaristulatus Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus alopecuros subsp. alopecuros (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bromus alopecuroides Poir., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuroides Poir., orth. var.
Bromus alopecuros subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) Acedo & Llamas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuros subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) Acedo & Llamas
Bromus alopecuros var. calvus Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuros var. calvus Halácsy
Bromus alopecurus Pers., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecurus Pers., nom. superfl.
Bromus caroli-henrici subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus caroli-henrici subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) H.Scholz
Bromus contortus Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus contortus Desf.
Bromus lanceolatus subsp. biaristulatus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus subsp. biaristulatus Maire
Bromus scoparius Guss., sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Bromus scoparius Guss., sensu auct.
Bromus sericeus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sericeus Ten.
Bromus squarrosus var. contortus (Desf.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus squarrosus var. contortus (Desf.) Kuntze
Serrafalcus contortus (Desf.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus contortus (Desf.) Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Species Bromus alopecuros WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; California; Cape Provinces; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Michigan; Morocco; New South Wales; Palestine; Portugal; Queensland; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29