Species Details : Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél.

You selected Merulius auricula (L.) Roth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Quél. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricula-judae  (Bull.) Quél.
Synonyms:
Auricula auricularis (Gray) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula auricularis (Gray) Kuntze
Auricula tremellosa (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula tremellosa (Fr.) Kuntze
Auricularia albicans Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia albicans Berk.
Auricularia auricula (L.) Underw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricula (L.) Underw.
Auricularia auricula f. abietis Raitv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricula f. abietis Raitv.
Auricularia auricula f. albicans (Berk.) Kobayasi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricula f. albicans (Berk.) Kobayasi
Auricularia auricula f. mollissima Kobayasi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricula f. mollissima Kobayasi
Auricularia auricula-judae var. lactea Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricula-judae var. lactea Quél.
Auricularia auricula-judae f. mollissima Kobayasi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricula-judae f. mollissima Kobayasi
Auricularia auricularis (Gray) G.W.Martin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia auricularis (Gray) G.W.Martin
Auricularia lactea (Quél.) Bigeard & H.Guill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia lactea (Quél.) Bigeard & H.Guill.
Auricularia sambuci Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia sambuci Pers.
Exidia auricula-judae (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia auricula-judae (Bull.) Fr.
Gyraria auricularis Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyraria auricularis Gray
Hirneola auricula (L.) H.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirneola auricula (L.) H.Karst.
Hirneola auricula-judae (Bull.) Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirneola auricula-judae (Bull.) Berk.
Hirneola auricula-judae var. lactea (Quél.) D.A.Reid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirneola auricula-judae var. lactea (Quél.) D.A.Reid
Hirneola auricula-judae var. mauritiensis Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirneola auricula-judae var. mauritiensis Henn.
Hirneola auricula-judae subsp. nidiformis (Lév.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirneola auricula-judae subsp. nidiformis (Lév.) Sacc.
Hirneola auricularis (Gray) Donk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hirneola auricularis (Gray) Donk
Laschia tremellosa Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laschia tremellosa Fr.
Merulius auricula (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius auricula (L.) Roth
Peziza auricula (L.) Lightf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza auricula (L.) Lightf.
Peziza auricula-judae (Bull.) Bolton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza auricula-judae (Bull.) Bolton
Tremella auricula L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella auricula L.
Tremella auricula-judae Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella auricula-judae Bull.
Tremella auricula-judae var. caraganae Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella auricula-judae var. caraganae Pers.
Tremella auricula-judae var. nidiformis Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella auricula-judae var. nidiformis Lév.
Tremella caraganae (Pers.) H.Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella caraganae (Pers.) H.Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Auriculariales CoL
Family Auriculariaceae CoL
Genus Auricularia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=102281
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44