Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cladonia squamosa subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Vain.

You selected Cladonia squamosa subsp. subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Hoffm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cladonia squamosa subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Vain. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladonia squamosa subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Vain.
Synonyms:
Cladonia delicata var. subsquamosa Nyl. ex Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia delicata var. subsquamosa Nyl. ex Leight.
Cladonia squamosa var. allosquamosa Hennipman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia squamosa var. allosquamosa Hennipman
Cladonia squamosa subsp. subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia squamosa subsp. subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Hoffm.
Cladonia subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Cromb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia subsquamosa (Nyl. ex Leight.) Cromb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Cladoniaceae CoL
Genus Cladonia CoL
Species Cladonia squamosa CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=415177
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:55:36