Infraspecific Taxon Details : Veronica panormitana subsp. panormitana

You selected Veronica cymbalaria subsp. panormitana (Tineo ex Guss.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica panormitana subsp. panormitana (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica panormitana subsp. panormitana
Synonyms:
Cochlidiosperma panormitana (Tin. ex Guss.) D. Y. Hong & S. Nilsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochlidiosperma panormitana (Tin. ex Guss.) D. Y. Hong & S. Nilsson
Veronica cymbalaria subsp. panormitana (Tineo ex Guss.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica cymbalaria subsp. panormitana (Tineo ex Guss.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Species Veronica panormitana World Plants
Distribution: Sicily, Greece, Baleares (Menorca)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55