Species Details : Porphyrellus holophaeus (Corner) Y. C. Li & Zhu L. Yang, 2011

You selected Boletus holophaeus Corner, 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Porphyrellus holophaeus (Corner) Y. C. Li & Zhu L. Yang, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Porphyrellus holophaeus  (Corner) Y. C. Li & Zhu L. Yang, 2011
Synonyms:
Boletus holophaeus Corner, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus holophaeus Corner, 1972
Tylopilus holophaeus (Corner) E. Horak, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus holophaeus (Corner) E. Horak, 2011
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Porphyrellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Porphyrellus holophaeus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48