Infraspecific Taxon Details : Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys

Accepted scientific name:
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chamaedrys officinalis (Lam.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaedrys officinalis (Lam.) Moench
Monochilon rubellus Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochilon rubellus Dulac
Teucrium chamaedrys var. albiflorum Bellynck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaedrys var. albiflorum Bellynck
Teucrium chamaedrys f. albiflorum Sigunov, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaedrys f. albiflorum Sigunov, nom. illeg.
Teucrium chamaedrys var. semiglaucum Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaedrys var. semiglaucum Sennen
Teucrium multiflorum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium multiflorum L.
Teucrium officinale Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium officinale Lam.
Teucrium pseudochamaedrys Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium pseudochamaedrys Wender.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Teucrium WCSP
Species Teucrium chamaedrys WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Krym; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53