Species Details : Mallocybe terrigena (Fr.) Matheny, Vizzini & Esteve-Rav.

You selected Agaricus terrigenus Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mallocybe terrigena (Fr.) Matheny, Vizzini & Esteve-Rav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mallocybe terrigena  (Fr.) Matheny, Vizzini & Esteve-Rav.
Synonyms:
Agaricus terrigenus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus terrigenus Fr.
Agaricus terrigenus var. minor Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus terrigenus var. minor Berk. & Broome
Inocybe terrigena (Fr.) Kuyper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe terrigena (Fr.) Kuyper
Pholiota terrigena (Fr.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota terrigena (Fr.) P.Karst.
Togaria terrigena (Fr.) W.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Togaria terrigena (Fr.) W.G.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Inocybaceae CoL
Genus Mallocybe CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=830346
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44