Species Details : Passiflora pallida L.

You selected Passiflora suberosa var. minima (L.) Mast. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Passiflora pallida L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Passiflora pallida  L.
Synonyms:
Cieca minima (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cieca minima (L.) Moench
Cieca pallida (L.) M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cieca pallida (L.) M. Roem.
Meioperis minima (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meioperis minima (L.) Raf.
Meioperis pallida (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meioperis pallida (L.) Raf.
Monactineirma minima (L.) Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monactineirma minima (L.) Bory
Passiflora hirsuta L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora hirsuta L.
Passiflora minima L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora minima L.
Passiflora suberosa var. hirsuta (L.) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora suberosa var. hirsuta (L.) Mast.
Passiflora suberosa var. minima (L.) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora suberosa var. minima (L.) Mast.
Passiflora suberosa var. pallida (L.) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passiflora suberosa var. pallida (L.) Mast.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Passifloraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Passiflora World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (S-Texas, Florida), Bermuda, Mexico (Chiapas, Yucatan, etc.), Honduras, Mesoamerica, Bahamas, Greater Antilles, Lesser Antilles, Venezuela, trop. Asia (I), Indian Ocean Islands (I), Pacific (I), N-Australia (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:11