Species Details : Ramaria caulifloriformis (Leathers) Corner, 1970

Accepted scientific name:
Ramaria caulifloriformis (Leathers) Corner, 1970 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramaria caulifloriformis  (Leathers) Corner, 1970
Synonyms:
Clavaria caulifloriformis Leathers, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria caulifloriformis Leathers, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gomphales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ramaria caulifloriformis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48