Species Details : Masdevallia corniculata Rchb.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia corniculata Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia corniculata  Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Masdevallia calyptrata Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia calyptrata Kraenzl.
Masdevallia corniculata var. inflata (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia corniculata var. inflata (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent
Masdevallia inflata Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia inflata Rchb.f.
Megema corniculata (Rchb.f.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megema corniculata (Rchb.f.) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52