Species Details : Ajania achilleoides (Turcz.) Poljakov ex Grubov

You selected Artemisia achilleoides Turcz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ajania achilleoides (Turcz.) Poljakov ex Grubov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ajania achilleoides  (Turcz.) Poljakov ex Grubov
Synonyms:
Artemisia achilleoides Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia achilleoides Turcz.
Chrysanthemum achilleoides (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum achilleoides (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz.
Hippolytia achilleoides (Turcz.) Poljak. ex Grubov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippolytia achilleoides (Turcz.) Poljak. ex Grubov.
Tanacetum achilleoides (Turcz.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum achilleoides (Turcz.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Ajania World Plants
Distribution: China (Nei Mongol), Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53