Species Details : Chriolepis minutillus Gilbert, 1892

You selected Chriolepis minutilus Gilbert, 1892. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chriolepis minutillus Gilbert, 1892 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chriolepis minutillus  Gilbert, 1892
Synonyms:
Chirolepis minutillus Gilbert, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chirolepis minutillus Gilbert, 1892
Chriolepis minutilla Gilbert, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chriolepis minutilla Gilbert, 1892
Chriolepis minutilus Gilbert, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chriolepis minutilus Gilbert, 1892
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Rubble goby Rubble goby English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rubble goby Rubble goby English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
微双鳞塘鳢 Wei shuang lin tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
微雙鱗塘鱧 Wei shuang lin tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Góbio Gobio Spanish Mexico: Pacific Coast. Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Chriolepis FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: Gulf of California.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46825
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54