Species Details : Drosera intermedia Hayne

You selected Drosera americana Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera intermedia Hayne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia  Hayne
Synonyms:
Drosera americana Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera americana Willd.
Drosera capillaris brasiliensis Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera capillaris brasiliensis Diels
Drosera foliosa Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera foliosa Elliott
Drosera intermedia americana (Willd.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia americana (Willd.) DC.
Drosera intermedia caulescens (Hind) Koenen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia caulescens (Hind) Koenen
Drosera intermedia chloroglandulosa Eklund (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia chloroglandulosa Eklund
Drosera intermedia coruscans Lindman (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia coruscans Lindman
Drosera intermedia corymbosa (DC.) Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia corymbosa (DC.) Fern.
Drosera intermedia corymbosa (DC.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia corymbosa (DC.) Rouy
Drosera intermedia corymbosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia corymbosa DC.
Drosera intermedia elatior (Planch.) R.Hamet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia elatior (Planch.) R.Hamet
Drosera intermedia elatior Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia elatior Planch.
Drosera intermedia erecta Baguet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia erecta Baguet
Drosera intermedia gracilis (Planch.) R.Hamet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia gracilis (Planch.) R.Hamet
Drosera intermedia gracilis Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia gracilis Planch.
Drosera intermedia leucoglandulosa Eklund (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia leucoglandulosa Eklund
Drosera intermedia natans (Heuser) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia natans (Heuser) Diels
Drosera intermedia natans Heuser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia natans Heuser
Drosera intermedia ramosa Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia ramosa Gren. & Godr.
Drosera intermedia roraimae Hort.Westphal (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia roraimae Hort.Westphal
Drosera intermedia subcaulescens Melvill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia subcaulescens Melvill
Drosera intermedia tenuis Eichl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia tenuis Eichl.
Drosera intermedia vulgaris (Planch.) R.Hamet (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia vulgaris (Planch.) R.Hamet
Drosera intermedia vulgaris Planch. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera intermedia vulgaris Planch.
Drosera longifolia caulescens Hind (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia caulescens Hind
Drosera longifolia foliosa (Elliott) Spreng. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera longifolia foliosa (Elliott) Spreng. ex Steud.
Drosera media E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera media E.H.L.Krause
Rorella intermedia (Hayne) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rorella intermedia (Hayne) Nieuwl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Acre; Alabama; Alagoas; Amapa; Amazonas; Arkansas; Austria; Bahia; Belarus; Belgium; Brazilia Distrito Federal; Cear; Channel Is.; Connecticut; Cuba; Czech Republic; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; Espirito Santo; Estonia; Fernando de Noronha; Finland; Florida; France; Georgia; Germany; Goias; Great Britain; Guyana; Indiana; Ireland; Kentucky; Latvia; Liechtenstein; Lithuania; Louisiana; Maine; Maranhao; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mato Grosso; Mato Grosso do Sul; Michigan; Minas Gerais; Mississippi; Moldova; Monaco; Netherlands; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; Northern Ireland; Northwest European Russia; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Para; Paramba; Parana; Pennsylvania; Pernambuco; Piaum; Poland; Portugal; Quebec; Rhode I.; Rio Grande do Norte; Rio Grande do Sul; Rio de Janeiro; Romania; Rondonia; Roraima; Santa Catarina; Sao Paulo; Sardegna; Sergipe; Slovakia; Slovenia; South Carolina; Spain; St.Pierre-Miquelon; Surinam; Sweden; Switzerland; Tennessee; Tocantins; Trindade; Trinidad-Tobago; Ukraine; Venezuela; Vermont; Virginia; West Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2020). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39