Species Details : Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar, 1958

You selected Merulius aurantiacus Peck, 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar, 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucogyrophana mollusca  (Fr.) Pouzar, 1958
Synonyms:
Merulius aurantiacus Peck, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aurantiacus Peck, 1885
Merulius aureus var. laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aureus var. laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Quél., 1886
Merulius fugax Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fugax Fr., 1815
Merulius fugax var. fugax Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fugax var. fugax Fr., 1815
Merulius laeticolor Berk. & Broome, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius laeticolor Berk. & Broome, 1878
Merulius molluscus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius molluscus Fr., 1821
Merulius molluscus var. microsporus Rick, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius molluscus var. microsporus Rick, 1938
Merulius molluscus var. molluscus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius molluscus var. molluscus Fr., 1821
Merulius paucirugus (Pers.) Duby, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius paucirugus (Pers.) Duby, 1830
Merulius subaurantiacus Peck, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius subaurantiacus Peck, 1885
Serpula fugax (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula fugax (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889
Serpula mollusca (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula mollusca (Fr.) P.Karst., 1889
Sesia fugax (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia fugax (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Sesia laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze, 1891
Sesia mollusca (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia mollusca (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Sesia subaurantiaca (Peck) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia subaurantiaca (Peck) Kuntze, 1891
Xylomyzon molluscum (Fr.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon molluscum (Fr.) Pers., 1825
Xylomyzon paucirugum Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon paucirugum Pers., 1825
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Hygrophoropsidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Leucogyrophana Species Fungorum
Distribution: Denmark; Finland; France; Great Britain; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Leucogyrophana%20mollusca
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33