Species Details : Monanthes muralis (Webb ex Bolle) Christ

You selected Sempervivum monanthes var. subcrassicaule Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Monanthes muralis (Webb ex Bolle) Christ (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monanthes muralis  (Webb ex Bolle) Christ
Synonyms:
Monanthes subcrassicaulis (Kuntze) Praeger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monanthes subcrassicaulis (Kuntze) Praeger
Petrophyes muralis Webb ex Bolle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophyes muralis Webb ex Bolle
Petrophyes muralis subsp. subcrassicaulis (Kuntze) Bornm. (synonym)
Sempervivum monanthes var. murale (Webb ex Bolle) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum monanthes var. murale (Webb ex Bolle) Kuntze
Sempervivum monanthes var. subcrassicaule Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum monanthes var. subcrassicaule Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mauer-Monanthes Mauer-Monanthes German -
Pelotilla de muro Pelotilla de muro Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Monanthes World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Hierro, La Palma Isl., ?La Gomera)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47