Infraspecific Taxon Details : Phelsuma sundbergi ladiguensis Böhme & Meier, 1981

Accepted scientific name:
Phelsuma sundbergi ladiguensis Böhme & Meier, 1981 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Phelsuma sundbergi ladiguensis Böhme & Meier, 1981
Synonyms:
Phelsuma madagascariensis (Sundbergi) Ladiguensis Böhme & Meier, 1981 (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gekkonidae ReptileDB
Genus Phelsuma ReptileDB
Species Phelsuma sundbergi ReptileDB
Distribution: SEY-OO
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 15-Dec-2015
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46