Species Details : Uromyces camphorosmae (Castagne) Har., 1914

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces camphorosmae (Castagne) Har., 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces camphorosmae  (Castagne) Har., 1914
Synonyms:
Uredo camphorosmae Castagne, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo camphorosmae Castagne, 1851
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces camphorosmae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48