Species Details : Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner, 1935

Accepted scientific name:
Galerina marginata (Batsch) Kühner, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galerina marginata  (Batsch) Kühner, 1935
Synonyms:
Agaricus autumnalis Peck, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus autumnalis Peck, 1872
Agaricus caudicinus var. denudatus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus caudicinus var. denudatus Pers., 1801
Agaricus marginatus Batsch, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus marginatus Batsch, 1789
Agaricus unicolor Vahl, 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus unicolor Vahl, 1792
Galera marginata (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera marginata (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1871
Galerina autumnalis (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina autumnalis (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1964
Galerina autumnalis var. angusticystis A. H. Sm., 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina autumnalis var. angusticystis A. H. Sm., 1964
Galerina autumnalis f. autumnalis (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina autumnalis f. autumnalis (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1964
Galerina autumnalis var. autumnalis (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina autumnalis var. autumnalis (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1964
Galerina autumnalis f. robusta Thiers, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina autumnalis f. robusta Thiers, 1960
Galerina autumnalis var. robusta Thiers, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina autumnalis var. robusta Thiers, 1964
Galerina marginata f. marginata (Batsch) Kühner, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina marginata f. marginata (Batsch) Kühner, 1935
Galerina unicolor (Vahl) Singer, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina unicolor (Vahl) Singer, 1936
Galerina unicolor f. fibrillosa Arnolds, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina unicolor f. fibrillosa Arnolds, 1982
Galerina unicolor f. paucicystidiata Arnolds, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina unicolor f. paucicystidiata Arnolds, 1982
Galerina unicolor f. unicolor (Vahl) Singer, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerina unicolor f. unicolor (Vahl) Singer, 1936
Galerula marginata (Batsch) Kühner, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerula marginata (Batsch) Kühner, 1934
Galerula unicolor (Vahl) Kühner, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galerula unicolor (Vahl) Kühner, 1934
Gymnopilus autumnalis (Peck) Murrill, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopilus autumnalis (Peck) Murrill, 1917
Naucoria autumnalis (Peck) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria autumnalis (Peck) Sacc., 1887
Pholiota marginata (Batsch) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota marginata (Batsch) Quél., 1872
Pholiota marginata var. marginata (Batsch) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota marginata var. marginata (Batsch) Quél., 1872
Pholiota marginata var. tremulae Pilát, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota marginata var. tremulae Pilát, 1950
Pholiota unicolor (Vahl) Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota unicolor (Vahl) Gillet, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenogastraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Galerina Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Ireland; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Galerina marginata
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48