Species Details : Puccinia atrofusca (Dudley & C. H. Thomps.) Holw., 1904

You selected Uromyces atrofuscus Dudley & C. H. Thomps., 1904. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Puccinia atrofusca (Dudley & C. H. Thomps.) Holw., 1904 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinia atrofusca  (Dudley & C. H. Thomps.) Holw., 1904
Synonyms:
Uromyces atrofuscus Dudley & C. H. Thomps., 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces atrofuscus Dudley & C. H. Thomps., 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Puccinia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Arizona; British Columbia; Colorado; Montana; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Puccinia atrofusca
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48