Infraspecific Taxon Details : Baccharis linearifolia subsp. linearifolia

You selected Baccharis subspathulata Gardn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis linearifolia subsp. linearifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Baccharis alpestris Mart. ex Baker (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis alpestris Mart. ex Baker
Baccharis leptocephala Phil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis leptocephala Phil.
Baccharis megapotamica Hook. & Arn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis megapotamica Hook. & Arn.
Baccharis paucidentata DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis paucidentata DC.
Baccharis pedalis Sch. Bip. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pedalis Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Baccharis pflanzii Perkins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pflanzii Perkins
Baccharis prostrata Baldw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis prostrata Baldw.
Baccharis subspathulata Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subspathulata Gardn.
Baccharis tenuifolia var. leptophylla (DC.) Malme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tenuifolia var. leptophylla (DC.) Malme
Baccharis weddellii Sch. Bip. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis weddellii Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Conyza artemisioides Sch. Bip. ex Baker (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza artemisioides Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Conyza linearifolia Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza linearifolia Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Baccharis linearifolia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Bolivia (Beni, Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Potos, Santa Cruz, Tarija), N-Brazil (Roraima, Para, Amazonas, Tocantins, Acre, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09