Species Details : Selaginella anceps (C. Presl) C. Presl

Accepted scientific name:
Selaginella anceps (C. Presl) C. Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Selaginella anceps  (C. Presl) C. Presl
Synonyms:
Lycopodioides anceps (C. Presl) O. Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodioides anceps (C. Presl) O. Kuntze
Lycopodium anceps C. Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium anceps C. Presl
Lycopodium gracile Desv. ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium gracile Desv. ex Poir.
Selaginella casequiarensis Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella casequiarensis Hieron.
Selaginella cupressina var. anceps (Presl) Alderw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella cupressina var. anceps (Presl) Alderw.
Selaginella flabellata var. expansa Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella flabellata var. expansa Spring
Selaginella gracilis (Desv. ex Poir.) Hieron. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella gracilis (Desv. ex Poir.) Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Selaginellales World Ferns
Family Selaginellaceae World Ferns
Genus Selaginella World Ferns
Distribution: Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Caquet, Choc, Cundinamarca, Magdalena, Nario, Putumayo, Valle), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Beni, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz), Nicaragua, N-Brazil (Acre), Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Bolivar, Distrito Federal, Miranda)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53