Species Details : Anthemis tigreensis J. Gay ex A. Rich.

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis tigreensis J. Gay ex A. Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tigreensis  J. Gay ex A. Rich.
Synonyms:
Anthemis abyssinica var. tigreensis (J. Gay ex A. Rich.) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis abyssinica var. tigreensis (J. Gay ex A. Rich.) Chiov.
Anthemis cotula var. atromarginata Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cotula var. atromarginata Vatke
Anthemis pygmaea Sch. Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pygmaea Sch. Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern
Anthemis semiensis Pichi-Sermolli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis semiensis Pichi-Sermolli
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Eritrea, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53