Infraspecific Taxon Details : Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. plantago-aquatica

You selected Alisma plantago-aquatica f. latifolium Lunell, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. plantago-aquatica (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alisma angustifolium Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma angustifolium Hoppe
Alisma ceretanica Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma ceretanica Sennen
Alisma heterophyllum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma heterophyllum Schur
Alisma latifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma latifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Alisma michaletii (Asch. & Graebn.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma michaletii (Asch. & Graebn.) Asch. & Graebn.
Alisma natans Pollich, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma natans Pollich, nom. illeg.
Alisma paniculatum Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma paniculatum Stokes
Alisma plantagineum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantagineum St.-Lag.
Alisma plantaginifolium St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantaginifolium St.-Lag.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. angustifolium (Hoppe) Boenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. angustifolium (Hoppe) Boenn.
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. aquaticum Glück (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. aquaticum Glück
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. cordatum Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. cordatum Wimm. & Grab.
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. latifolium (Kunth) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. latifolium (Kunth) Buchenau
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. latifolium Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. latifolium Kunth
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. latifolium Lunell, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. latifolium Lunell, nom. illeg.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. michaletii (Asch. & Graebn.) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. michaletii (Asch. & Graebn.) Buchenau
Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. michaletii Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. michaletii Asch. & Graebn.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. parviflorum Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. parviflorum Eaton
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. pumilum Glück, no Latin descr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. pumilum Glück, no Latin descr.
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. pygmaeum Regel & Herder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. pygmaeum Regel & Herder
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. stenophyllum Lunell, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. stenophyllum Lunell, nom. illeg.
Alisma plantago-aquatica f. terrestris Glück, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica f. terrestris Glück, nom. illeg.
Alisma verticillatum Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma verticillatum Dulac
Echinodorus vulgaris Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus vulgaris Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Alisma WCSP
Species Alisma plantago-aquatica WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Amur; Angola; Argentina South; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Burundi; Buryatiya; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Chile Central; China North-Central; China South-Central; Chita; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Egypt; Eritrea; Ethiopia; Finland; France; Free State; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; KwaZulu-Natal; Manchuria; Mongolia; Morocco; Myanmar; Nepal; Netherlands; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northern Provinces; Northwest European R; Norway; Pakistan; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Queensland; Romania; Rwanda; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; South European Russi; Spain; Sudan; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tanzania; Tasmania; Thailand; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Uganda; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Vietnam; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07