Species Details : Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer

You selected Collybia maculata var. scorzonerea (Fr.) Gillet. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodocollybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia maculata  (Alb. & Schwein.) Singer
Synonyms:
Agaricus maculatus Alb. & Schwein. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus maculatus Alb. & Schwein.
Agaricus maculatus var. immaculatus Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus maculatus var. immaculatus Cooke
Agaricus maculatus f. incarnatospermus Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus maculatus f. incarnatospermus Britzelm.
Agaricus maculatus var. scorzonereus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus maculatus var. scorzonereus Fr.
Collybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Kumm.
Collybia maculata var. immaculata (Cooke) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata var. immaculata (Cooke) Sacc.
Collybia maculata var. immutabilis A.H. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata var. immutabilis A.H. Sm.
Collybia maculata var. longispora (Antonín & Noordel.) Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata var. longispora (Antonín & Noordel.) Bon
Collybia maculata f. longispora Urbonas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata f. longispora Urbonas
Collybia maculata f. minor Killerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata f. minor Killerm.
Collybia maculata var. moschata Lovejoy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata var. moschata Lovejoy
Collybia maculata var. occidentalis A.H. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata var. occidentalis A.H. Sm.
Collybia maculata var. scorzonerea (Fr.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata var. scorzonerea (Fr.) Gillet
Collybia scorzonerea (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia scorzonerea (Fr.) Sacc.
Rhodocollybia maculata var. fulva Lennox (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia maculata var. fulva Lennox
Rhodocollybia maculata var. immutabilis (A.H. Sm.) Lennox (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia maculata var. immutabilis (A.H. Sm.) Lennox
Rhodocollybia maculata var. longispora Antonín & Noordel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia maculata var. longispora Antonín & Noordel.
Rhodocollybia maculata var. nigra Lennox (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia maculata var. nigra Lennox
Rhodocollybia maculata var. occidentalis (A.H. Sm.) Lennox (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia maculata var. occidentalis (A.H. Sm.) Lennox
Rhodocollybia maculata var. scorzonerea (Fr.) Lennox (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia maculata var. scorzonerea (Fr.) Lennox
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Omphalotaceae CoL
Genus Rhodocollybia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=253156
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54