Species Details : Acupalpus (Stenolophidius) boops J.Sahlberg in Reitter, 1900

Accepted scientific name:
Acupalpus (Stenolophidius) boops J.Sahlberg in Reitter, 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acupalpus (Stenolophidius) boops  J.Sahlberg in Reitter, 1900
Synonyms:
Anthracus boops (J.Sahlberg in Reitter, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthracus boops (J.Sahlberg in Reitter, 1900)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CarabCat
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Acupalpus CarabCat
Distribution: Egypt
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2020). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:53