Species Details : Centaurea mollis Waldst. & Kit.

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea mollis Waldst. & Kit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centaurea mollis  Waldst. & Kit.
Synonyms:
Cyanus mollis (Waldst. & Kit.) J. Presl & C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanus mollis (Waldst. & Kit.) J. Presl & C. Presl
Cyanus montanus subsp. mollis (Waldst. & Kit. ex Bess.) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyanus montanus subsp. mollis (Waldst. & Kit. ex Bess.) Sojak
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Centaurea World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Romania, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09