Species Details : Camellia crassicolumna Hung T. Chang

You selected Camellia crassicolumna var. shangbaensis F. C. Zhang. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Camellia crassicolumna Hung T. Chang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Camellia crassicolumna  Hung T. Chang
Synonyms:
Camellia atrothea Hung T. Chang et al. ex Hung T. Chang & Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia atrothea Hung T. Chang et al. ex Hung T. Chang & Wang
Camellia crassicolumna var. shangbaensis F. C. Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia crassicolumna var. shangbaensis F. C. Zhang
Camellia crispula Hung T. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia crispula Hung T. Chang
Camellia haaniensis H. T. Chang & Yu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia haaniensis H. T. Chang & Yu
Camellia makuanica Hung T. Chang & Tang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia makuanica Hung T. Chang & Tang
Camellia purpurea H. T. Chang & Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia purpurea H. T. Chang & Chen
Camellia rotundata H. T. Chang & Yu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camellia rotundata H. T. Chang & Yu
Infraspecific taxon: Camellia crassicolumna var. multiplex T. L. Ming
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants
Family Theaceae World Plants
Genus Camellia World Plants
Distribution: China (SE-Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05