Species Details : Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr.

Accepted scientific name:
Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abutilon fruticosum  Guill. & Perr.
Synonyms:
Abutilon albidum subsp. fruticosum (Guillemin & Perrottet) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon albidum subsp. fruticosum (Guillemin & Perrottet) Maire
Abutilon denticulatum (Fresen.) Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon denticulatum (Fresen.) Webb
Abutilon dubium Mattei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon dubium Mattei
Abutilon kotschyi Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon kotschyi Hochst.
Abutilon nuttallii Torr. & A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon nuttallii Torr. & A. Gray
Abutilon texense Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon texense Torr. & Gray
Sida amoena Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida amoena Wall.
Sida denticulata Fresen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida denticulata Fresen.
Sida gracilis R. Br. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida gracilis R. Br.
Sida kotschyi Hochst ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida kotschyi Hochst ex Mast.
Sida perrottetiana D. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida perrottetiana D. Dietr.
Infraspecific taxon: Abutilon fruticosum var. chrysocarpa Blatt. & Hall.
Abutilon fruticosum var. hepperi Verdc.
Abutilon fruticosum var. microphyllum (A. Rich.) S. Abedin
Abutilon fruticosum var. saidae S. Abedin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abutilon World Plants
Distribution: Egypt (SE-Egypt), Iran (S-Iran), Israel (Rift Valley, Negev Desert), Oman (Dhofar, Mascat & Oman), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Hejaz, Midyan, Rub al Khali, Asir), Sinai peninsula (S-Sinai), United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Yemen (Aden Desert, coastal Hadhramaut, Inner Hadhramaut, N-Inner Yemen, SW-Yemen, Tihama, W-Yemen), India (Rajasthan, Gujarat, Indian Punjab, Maharashtra), Pakistan (Karachi, Sind, Baluchistan, Waziristan, Pakistani Punjab, Jhelum, Rawalpindi), Mauritania, Senegal, Burkina Faso, Mali, Niger, Chad, Sudan, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Djibouti, Somalia, N-Tanzania, S-Zimbabwe, W-Angola, ?Libya, Algeria, Morocco, Socotra, S-Tibesti, South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga), Namibia, Botswana, Seychelles (I), USA (Arkansas, Oklahoma, Texas, New Mexico), Mexico (Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Jalisco, Nuevo Leon, Puebla, San Luis Potosi, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Zacatecas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55