Species Details : Apus berliozi Ripley, 1965

Accepted scientific name:
Apus berliozi Ripley, 1965 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Apus berliozi  Ripley, 1965
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Apus berliozi bensoni Brooke, 1969
Apus berliozi berliozi Ripley, 1965
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Forbes-Watson's Swift Forbes-Watson's Swift English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Apodiformes ITIS Selected
Family Apodidae ITIS Selected
Genus Apus ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 2005-12-06
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=555010
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34