Species Details : Coccoloba boxii (Sandwith) Howard

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba boxii (Sandwith) Howard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba boxii  (Sandwith) Howard
Synonyms:
Coccoloba boxii Sandwith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba boxii Sandwith
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Lesser Antilles (Antigua, St. Eustatius)
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54