Species Details : Niwaella delicata (Niwa, 1937)

Accepted scientific name:
Niwaella delicata (Niwa, 1937) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Niwaella delicata  (Niwa, 1937)
Synonyms:
Cobitis delicata Niwa, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis delicata Niwa, 1937
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sekavec kisonský Sekavec kisonsky Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peen nivaell Peen nivaell Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ajime-dojô Ajime-dojo Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ajime-dojou Ajime-dojou Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
アジメドジョウ Ajime-dojou Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
后鳍花鳅 Hou qi hua qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
後鰭花鰍 Hou ci hua ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
細鰍 Si ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
细鳅 Si qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Niwaella FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Japan.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=22941
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33