Infraspecific Taxon Details : Atropa belladonna subsp. belladonna

Accepted scientific name:
Atropa belladonna subsp. belladonna (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atropa belladonna subsp. belladonna
Synonyms:
Atropa acuminata Royle (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa acuminata Royle
Atropa bella-donna f. lutea (Döll) G. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa bella-donna f. lutea (Döll) G. Dietr.
Atropa bella-donna var. lutea Döll (synonym)
Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pasch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pasch.
Atropa lethalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa lethalis Salisb.
Atropa lutea (Döll) A. S. Al-Nowaihi & M. M. Mourad (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa lutea (Döll) A. S. Al-Nowaihi & M. M. Mourad
Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C. B. Cl.
Belladonna baccifera Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belladonna baccifera Lam.
Belladonna trichotoma Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belladonna trichotoma Scop.
Boberella belladonna (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boberella belladonna (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Pauia belladonna Deb & R. Dutta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pauia belladonna Deb & R. Dutta
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tollkirsche - -
Deadly nightshade En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae World Plants
Genus Atropa World Plants
Species Atropa belladonna World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Portugal, Poland, Romania, W-European Russia, Ukraine, Crimea, Sardinia, Sicily, Denmark (I), Ireland (I), Estonia (a), Sweden, Algeria, Morocco, Seychelles (I), India, Nepal, Myanmar [Burma], Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Rhodos, European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains), USA (I) (California (I), Michigan (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Oregon (I), Washington State (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56