Species Details : Eriochloa villosa (Thunb.) Kunth

You selected Paspalum distichum Houtt., nom. illeg. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eriochloa villosa (Thunb.) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriochloa villosa  (Thunb.) Kunth
Synonyms:
Eriochloa villosa f. depauperata Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriochloa villosa f. depauperata Roshev.
Eriochloa villosa f. distachya Hack., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriochloa villosa f. distachya Hack., nom. nud.
Eriochloa villosa var. stenantha Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriochloa villosa var. stenantha Ohwi
Helopus villosus (Thunb.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helopus villosus (Thunb.) Nees
Panicum tuberculiflorum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum tuberculiflorum Steud.
Paspalum distichum Houtt., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum distichum Houtt., nom. illeg.
Paspalum villosum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum villosum Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Eriochloa WCSP
Distribution: Amur; California; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colorado; East European Russia; Florida; Illinois; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Japan; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Manchuria; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Nansei-shoto; Nebraska; North Caucasus; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Primorye; South Dakota; South European Russi; Taiwan; Transcaucasus; Ukraine; Vietnam; West Siberia; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08