Species Details : Agrimonia repens L.

Accepted scientific name:
Agrimonia repens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia repens  L.
Synonyms:
Agrimonia elata Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia elata Moench
Agrimonia odorata Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia odorata Mill.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Creeping grovebur Creeping grovebur - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Agrimonia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Anatolia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Canada (I) (Prince Edward Isl. (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10