Species Details : Vulpia membranacea (L.) Dumort.

Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia membranacea (L.) Dumort. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea  (L.) Dumort.
Synonyms:
Bromus hordeiformis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeiformis Lam.
Festuca agrestis Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca agrestis Loisel.
Festuca linneana Steud., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca linneana Steud., nom. superfl.
Festuca longiseta Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca longiseta Brot.
Festuca longiseta var. monandra Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca longiseta var. monandra Maire
Festuca longiseta var. triandra Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca longiseta var. triandra Maire
Festuca membranacea (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca membranacea (L.) Druce
Festuca pyramidata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pyramidata Link
Festuca uniglumis var. longiseta (Brot.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca uniglumis var. longiseta (Brot.) Asch. & Graebn.
Stipa membranacea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa membranacea L.
Vulpia agrestis (Loisel.) Duval-Jouve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia agrestis (Loisel.) Duval-Jouve
Vulpia fontanesii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia fontanesii Parl.
Vulpia linneana Parl., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia linneana Parl., nom. superfl.
Vulpia longiseta (Brot.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia longiseta (Brot.) Hack.
Vulpia membranacea var. agrestis (Loisel.) Gaut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. agrestis (Loisel.) Gaut.
Vulpia membranacea var. longiseta (Brot.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. longiseta (Brot.) Maire & Weiller
Vulpia membranacea subsp. longiseta (Brot.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea subsp. longiseta (Brot.) Rouy
Vulpia membranacea var. meridionalis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. meridionalis A.Camus
Vulpia membranacea var. occidentalis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia membranacea var. occidentalis A.Camus
Vulpia pyramidata (Link) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pyramidata (Link) Rothm.
Vulpia uniglumis var. longiseta (Brot.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia uniglumis var. longiseta (Brot.) Husn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Vulpia WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Belgium; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; France; Germany; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Netherlands; Palestine; Portugal; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52