Species Details : Pulveroboletus frians (Corner) Singer, 1986

You selected Boletus frians Corner, 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pulveroboletus frians (Corner) Singer, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulveroboletus frians  (Corner) Singer, 1986
Synonyms:
Boletus frians Corner, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frians Corner, 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pulveroboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Brunei; Singapore
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pulveroboletus frians
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48