Species Details : Biscutella auriculata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Biscutella auriculata L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Biscutella auriculata subsp. auriculata (synonym)
Biscutella balearica Jord. (synonym)
Biscutella cambessedesii Sennen (synonym)
Biscutella candollei Jord. (synonym)
Biscutella elicrocensis Lázaro Ibiza (synonym)
Biscutella erigerifolia DC. (synonym)
Biscutella lamarckii Jord. (synonym)
Biscutella mauritanica Jord. (synonym)
Iondraba auriculata (L.) Webb & Berthel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iondraba auriculata (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Iondraba cambessedesii Sennen (synonym)
Iondraba sulphurea Medik. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Biscutella Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:18