Species Details : Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk

Accepted scientific name:
Dentipellis fragilis (Pers.) Donk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dentipellis fragilis  (Pers.) Donk
Synonyms:
Dentipellis echinospora H.Furuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dentipellis echinospora H.Furuk.
Dryodon fragilis (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryodon fragilis (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin
Hericium fragile (Pers.) Kotl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hericium fragile (Pers.) Kotl.
Hydnum fragile Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fragile Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Hericiaceae CoL
Genus Dentipellis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=329808
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44