Species Details : Cota segetalis (Ten.) Holub

You selected Anthemis altissima Guss. ex Nym. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cota segetalis (Ten.) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cota segetalis  (Ten.) Holub
Synonyms:
Anthemis altissima Guss. ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis altissima Guss. ex Nym.
Anthemis canescens Ten. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis canescens Ten. ex Nym.
Anthemis chamomilla Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis chamomilla Ten.
Anthemis pseudocota Visiani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pseudocota Visiani
Anthemis retusa Ten. ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis retusa Ten. ex Nym.
Anthemis segetalis Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis segetalis Ten.
Cota brachycentros J. Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota brachycentros J. Gay
Cota thirkei Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota thirkei Sch. Bip.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Saat-Hundskamille - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cota World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Greece
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53