Species Details : Asplenium marinum L.

You selected Asplenium marinum var. incisum Christ. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium marinum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium marinum  L.
Synonyms:
Adiantum trapeziforme Huds. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adiantum trapeziforme Huds.
Asplenium marinum var. depauperatum R. C. Moran & Salvo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium marinum var. depauperatum R. C. Moran & Salvo
Asplenium marinum f. incisum (Christ) R. C. Moran & Salvo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium marinum f. incisum (Christ) R. C. Moran & Salvo
Asplenium marinum var. incisum Christ (synonym)
Asplenium marinum var. praealtum T. E. Díaz & Salvo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium marinum var. praealtum T. E. Díaz & Salvo
Trichomanes maritimum Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes maritimum Bub.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Helecho marino - ESP
Meeres-Streifenfarn (D) - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Baleares, England, Wales, Scotland, Ireland, Northern Ireland, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas, Porto Santo Isl.), Islas Selvagens, Canary Isl. (Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, Hierro, La Palma Isl., Lanzarote), Cape Verde Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53