Species Details : Kohleria trianae (Regel) Hanst.

You selected Gesneria elongata Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kohleria trianae (Regel) Hanst. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachyloma elongatum (Kunth) Hanst. (synonym)
Brachyloma trianae (Regel) Hanst. (synonym)
Gesneria elongata Kunth (synonym)
Gesneria elongata var. fruticosa Graham (synonym)
Gesneria oblongata hort. ex Graham (synonym)
Gesneria trianae Hérincq (synonym)
Gesneria velutina Willd. ex DC. (synonym)
Isoloma trianae Regel (synonym)
Kohleria elongata (Kunth) Hanst. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Gesneriaceae ITIS Selected
Genus Kohleria ITIS Selected
Distribution: South America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skog L., 2011-09-22
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=827589
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:35