Species Details : Eugenia gerdae Mazine

You selected Eugenia monticola var. racemosa Amshoff. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eugenia gerdae Mazine (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eugenia gerdae  Mazine
Synonyms:
Eugenia monticola var. racemosa Amshoff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia monticola var. racemosa Amshoff
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae World Plants
Genus Eugenia World Plants
Distribution: Guyana?, Surinam, French Guiana?
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55