Species Details : Amblyeleotris rhyax Polunin & Lubbock, 1979

Accepted scientific name:
Amblyeleotris rhyax Polunin & Lubbock, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyeleotris rhyax  Polunin & Lubbock, 1979
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Volcano shrimpgoby - English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
林克鈍塘鱧 Lin ke dun tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
林克钝塘鳢 Lin ke dun tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Amblyeleotris FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: New Britain and the Philippines.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47039
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39