Species Details : Trifolium aureum Pollich

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium aureum Pollich (accepted name) 7 literature references for Trifolium aureum  Pollich
Synonyms:
Chrysaspis aurea (Pollich)Greene (synonym) 2 literature references for Chrysaspis aurea (Pollich)Greene
Trifolium agrarium L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium agrarium L.
Trifolium strepens Crantz (synonym) 3 literature references for Trifolium strepens Crantz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Erenknuk Khshkhshan Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shykhyldayan Yoncha Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kanyushyna Shamatkaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khmelnik Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zlotnik Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Golden Trefoil English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hop Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Large Hop Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Large Hop Trefoil English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Large Trefoil English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellow Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kuldristik Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle Dore French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gold-Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dzeltenais Abolins Latvian Latvia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dirvonins Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Shurshashchi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zlatoshchitnik Zheltyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Distribution: Albania; Andorra; Armenia; Austria; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Latvia; Lebanon-Syria; Liechtenstein; Lithuania; Luxembourg; Moldova; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Northern Ireland; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; United States; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27