Species Details : Tetralaucopora cingulata (Kraatz, 1856)

You selected Chilopora cingulata Kraatz, 1856. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tetralaucopora cingulata (Kraatz, 1856) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetralaucopora cingulata  (Kraatz, 1856)
Synonyms:
Chilopora cingulata Kraatz, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilopora cingulata Kraatz, 1856
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Tetralaucopora StaphBase
Distribution: Austria, Germany, Italy, Switzerland
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2020). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:25