Species Details : Lactarius tabidus Fr., 1838

You selected Lactarius subdulcis var. tabidus (Fr.) Quél., 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius tabidus Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius tabidus  Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Lactarius mitissimus var. tabidus (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius mitissimus var. tabidus (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Lactarius subdulcis var. tabidus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. tabidus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Lactarius tabidus var. obscurior (A. Blytt) Sacc., 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius tabidus var. obscurior (A. Blytt) Sacc., 1912
Lactarius tabidus f. obscurior A. Blytt, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius tabidus f. obscurior A. Blytt, 1905
Lactarius tabidus var. tabidus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius tabidus var. tabidus Fr., 1838
Lactarius tabidus f. tabidus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius tabidus f. tabidus Fr., 1838
Lactarius theiogalus sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius theiogalus sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Lactifluus tabidus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus tabidus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lactarius tabidus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48