Species Details : Melampsorella caryophyllacearum (DC.) J.Schröt.

You selected Uredo caryophyllacearum DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melampsorella caryophyllacearum (DC.) J.Schröt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampsorella caryophyllacearum  (DC.) J.Schröt.
Synonyms:
Aecidium elatinum Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium elatinum Alb. & Schwein.
Caeoma cerastii (Pers.) Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma cerastii (Pers.) Schltdl.
Caeoma elatinum (Alb. & Schwein.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma elatinum (Alb. & Schwein.) Link
Melampsora cerastii G.Winter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora cerastii G.Winter
Melampsorella elatina (Alb. & Schwein.) Arthur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsorella elatina (Alb. & Schwein.) Arthur
Melampsoridium caryophyllacearum (DC.) Blanchette & Biggs (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsoridium caryophyllacearum (DC.) Blanchette & Biggs
Peridermium elatinum (Alb. & Schwein.) J.C.Schmidt & Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peridermium elatinum (Alb. & Schwein.) J.C.Schmidt & Kunze
Uredo caryophyllacearum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo caryophyllacearum DC.
Uredo pustulata cerastii Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo pustulata cerastii Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Pucciniastraceae CoL
Genus Melampsorella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=213604
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44