Species Details : Carex diandra Schrank

Accepted scientific name:
Carex diandra Schrank (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex diandra  Schrank
Synonyms:
Carex bernardina Parish (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bernardina Parish
Carex diandra var. ampla (L.H.Bailey) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex diandra var. ampla (L.H.Bailey) Kük.
Carex diandra f. conguesta Lekav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex diandra f. conguesta Lekav.
Carex diandra f. longibracteata Chwast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex diandra f. longibracteata Chwast.
Carex diandra f. major (W.D.J.Koch) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex diandra f. major (W.D.J.Koch) Kük.
Carex diandra var. ramosa (Boott) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex diandra var. ramosa (Boott) Fernald
Carex diandra f. tenella (C.L.Beckm.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex diandra f. tenella (C.L.Beckm.) Kük.
Carex ehrhartiana Hoppe ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ehrhartiana Hoppe ex Boott
Carex fulva Thuill., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fulva Thuill., nom. illeg.
Carex fulva var. hornschuchiana W.Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fulva var. hornschuchiana W.Boott
Carex paniculata var. diandra (Schrank) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paniculata var. diandra (Schrank) Fiori
Carex paniculata var. minor Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paniculata var. minor Retz.
Carex paradoxa subsp. pseudoparadoxa (S.Gibson) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa subsp. pseudoparadoxa (S.Gibson) K.Richt.
Carex paradoxa var. pseudoparadoxa (S.Gibson) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa var. pseudoparadoxa (S.Gibson) Nyman
Carex pseudoparadoxa S.Gibson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudoparadoxa S.Gibson
Carex teretiuscula Gooden. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula Gooden.
Carex teretiuscula var. ampla L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula var. ampla L.H.Bailey
Carex teretiuscula var. crassior Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula var. crassior Hartm.
Carex teretiuscula var. ehrhartiana (Hoppe ex Boott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula var. ehrhartiana (Hoppe ex Boott) Nyman
Carex teretiuscula var. major W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula var. major W.D.J.Koch
Carex teretiuscula var. nana Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula var. nana Gaudin
Carex teretiuscula var. ramosa Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula var. ramosa Boott
Carex teretiuscula f. simplicior Sanio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula f. simplicior Sanio
Carex teretiuscula var. tenella C.L.Beckm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula var. tenella C.L.Beckm.
Caricina teretiuscula (Gooden.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina teretiuscula (Gooden.) St.-Lag.
Physiglochis teretiuscula (Gooden.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physiglochis teretiuscula (Gooden.) Raf.
Vignea diandra (Schrank) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea diandra (Schrank) Soják
Vignea teretiuscula (Gooden.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea teretiuscula (Gooden.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Arizona; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; California; Central European Rus; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Iceland; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand North; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Washington; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52