Infraspecific Taxon Details : Thymus longicaulis subsp. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Jalas

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus longicaulis subsp. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Jalas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus longicaulis subsp. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Jalas
Synonyms:
Thymus angustifolius var. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus angustifolius var. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Boiss. & Heldr.
Thymus antalyanus Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus antalyanus Klokov
Thymus boeoticus Heinr.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus boeoticus Heinr.Braun
Thymus chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Celak.
Thymus chaubardii var. boeoticus (Heinr.Braun) Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus chaubardii var. boeoticus (Heinr.Braun) Ronniger
Thymus chaubardii var. subisophylla Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus chaubardii var. subisophylla Borbás
Thymus chaubardii f. taygeteus (Ronniger) Cáp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus chaubardii f. taygeteus (Ronniger) Cáp
Thymus longicaulis var. antalyanus (Klokov) Jalas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus longicaulis var. antalyanus (Klokov) Jalas
Thymus longicaulis var. ocheus (Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.) Baden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus longicaulis var. ocheus (Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.) Baden
Thymus longicaulis var. subisophyllus (Borbás) Jalas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus longicaulis var. subisophyllus (Borbás) Jalas
Thymus moesiacus var. subisophylla (Borbás) Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus moesiacus var. subisophylla (Borbás) Ronniger
Thymus ocheus Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus ocheus Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.
Thymus ocheus var. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Jalas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus ocheus var. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Jalas
Thymus serpyllum subsp. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum subsp. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Nyman
Thymus serpyllum var. chaubardii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. chaubardii Rchb.f.
Thymus serpyllum var. ocheus (Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. ocheus (Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Species Thymus longicaulis WCSP
Distribution: Albania; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53