Species Details : Singilis (Singilis) cingulatus (Gebler, 1843)

You selected Glycia cingulata (Gebler, 1843). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Singilis (Singilis) cingulatus (Gebler, 1843) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Singilis (Singilis) cingulatus  (Gebler, 1843)
Synonyms:
Agatus cingulatus (Gebler, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agatus cingulatus (Gebler, 1843)
Agatus cruciger (Heyden, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agatus cruciger (Heyden, 1889)
Agatus fasciatus (Motschulsky, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agatus fasciatus (Motschulsky, 1844)
Agatus nigripes Jedlicka, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agatus nigripes Jedlicka, 1961
Dromius cingulatus Gebler, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dromius cingulatus Gebler, 1843
Glycia cingulata (Gebler, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycia cingulata (Gebler, 1843)
Glycia crucigera Heyden, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycia crucigera Heyden, 1889
Glycia fasciata Motschulsky, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycia fasciata Motschulsky, 1844
Singilis cruciger (Heyden, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Singilis cruciger (Heyden, 1889)
Singilis fasciatus (Motschulsky, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Singilis fasciatus (Motschulsky, 1844)
Singilis jakeschi Jedlicka, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Singilis jakeschi Jedlicka, 1967
Singilis nigripes (Jedlicka, 1961) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Singilis nigripes (Jedlicka, 1961)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CarabCat
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Singilis CarabCat
Distribution: Afghanistan; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Kazakhstan; Kyrgyzstan; Russia; Tajikistan; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2020). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:18